County Public
Health Contacts
Find Us on Facebook

Follow IDPH on Twitter

Welcome to the Bureau of EMS

We are on facebook

EMS Disciplinary Actions - Providers

Actions List

Currently displaying: EMS Providers

List Options
Certification Filter:   
Sort: 

Adams, Dena of Dickinson County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Adams, Janis of Dallas County

Certification: PS - Paramedic Specialist

Albers, James of Woodbury

Certification: EMT-I - Emergency Medical Technician - Intermed

Allis, Kelly of Dallas County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Allison, Stephen of Polk County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Anderson, Curtis of Poweshiek County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Armstrong, Julie of Winnebago County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Armstrong, Troy of Decatur County

Certification: AEMT - Advanced Emergency Medical Technician

Arrowsmith, Dennis of Pottawattamie County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Bacon, David of Clayton County

Certification: FR - First Responder

Bahe, David of Floyd County

Certification: EMT-I - Emergency Medical Technician - Intermed

Baker, David A. of Wright County

Certification: EMT-P - Emergency Medical Technician - Paramedic

Bales, Michael of Polk County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Barner, Becky of Jones County

Certification: EMT-I - Emergency Medical Technician - Intermed

Bechtel, Nathan of Scott County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Becker, Aaron J. of Out of State

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Becker, Chad W. of Polk County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Beckley, Carla of Jackson County

Certification: FR - First Responder

Belanger, Jason of Out of State

Certification: P - Paramedic

Bethune, Joshua of Mahaska County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Birch, Bradley of Des Moines County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Birgess, Patrick of Sioux County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Blackmore, Derrick of Out of State

Certification: PS - Paramedic Specialist

Boel, Eric of Out of State

Certification: PS - Paramedic Specialist

Bowen, Aaron of Polk County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Bown, Katy of Grundy County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Brandt, Larry of Ida County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Britcher, Gregory of Polk County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Brown, Christina of Buena Vista County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Brown, Steven L. of Wapello County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Brownfield, Daniel of Muscatine County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Bruce, David of Linn County

Certification: PS - Paramedic Specialist

Brunsvold, Blair of Worth County

Certification: EMR - Emergency Medical Responder

Buehneman, Tiffany of Wapello County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Bunstock, James of Out of State

Certification: PS - Paramedic Specialist

Burch, Beth of Poweshiek County

Certification: P - Paramedic

Burger, Scott of Warren County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Burgett, Glen of Mahaska County

Certification: EMT-I - Emergency Medical Technician - Intermed

Burke, Harold of Appanoose County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Burman, Geoffrey of Out of State

Certification: P - Paramedic

Buscher, Kaitlin of Out of State

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Butler, TJ of Taylor County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Byrd, Casy of Out of State

Certification: PS - Paramedic Specialist

Cairns, Michelle of Story County

Certification: EMR - Emergency Medical Responder

Callahan, David of Humboldt County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Campbell, Phillip of Polk County

Certification: P - Paramedic

Carslin, Jill of Out of State

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Christensen, Lamont of Shelby County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Christiansen, Richard of Crawford County

Certification: EMT-I - Emergency Medical Technician - Intermed

Christoph, Jennifer of Out of State

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Clites, Daniel of Hancock County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Cornelison, Tomelee of Clarke County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Cranston, Brett of Hamilton County

Certification: PS - Paramedic Specialist

Creese, Phillip of Dallas County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Cronin, Keith of Woodbury County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Crosser, Skylar of Hardin County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Crouch, Jessie of O'Brien County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Crowley, Conor of Scott County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Curtis, Dennis M of Out of State

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Cutsforth, Jeffrey of Black Hawk County

Certification: FR - First Responder

Dalen, Dennis of Clay County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Darling, Ben of Linn County

Certification: P - Paramedic

Darnall, David of Out of State

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Day, Michael of Polk County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Dhondt, Jennifer of Keokuk County

Certification: EMR - Emergency Medical Responder

Donnelly, Andrew of Kossuth County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Dorr, Kevin of Guthrie County

Certification: EMT-P - Emergency Medical Technician - Paramedic

Doughty, George of Muscatine County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Driesen, Bradley of Sioux County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Droigk, Jody of Grundy County

Certification: EMT-I - Emergency Medical Technician - Intermed

Duerr, Chris of Decatur County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Dunn, James of Linn County

Certification: P - Paramedic

Elsheikh, Alaa of Linn County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Everly, Jeannie of Marion County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Farmer, Jennifer of Scott County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Farrell, Jeremy of Buena Vista County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Feuss, Agnes of Jones County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Fidler, Marilyn of Mills County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Fife, Terry of Dickinson County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Filipp, David of Polk County

Certification: P - Paramedic

Filmer, Adam of Polk County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Finch, Stacy of Des Moines County

Certification: PS - Paramedic Specialist

Flockhart, Adam of Linn County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Foose, Susan of Polk County

Certification: PS - Paramedic Specialist

Forschler, Michael of Jasper County

Certification: P - Paramedic

Fousek, Clint of Howard County

Certification: FR - First Responder

Freerks, Megan of Scott County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Gannon, Ian of Johnson County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Gavin, Scott of Dallas County

Certification: PS - Paramedic Specialist

Genzen, Robert of Carroll County

Certification: PS - Paramedic Specialist

Gerlich, Ryan of Story County

Certification: FR - First Responder

Gilman, Kayla of Guthrie County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Gilman, Michael of Clayton County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Gipper, Robert of Buchanan County

Certification: P - Paramedic

Gloss, Logan of Dubuque County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Goodrich, Gerrad of Jefferson County

Certification: EMR - Emergency Medical Responder

Gould, Darren of Lucas County

Certification: P - Paramedic

Greedy, Dale of Fremont County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Greiner, Christopher of Pottawattamie County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Grimsley, Jerusalem of Crawford County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Gross, Edward of Pocahontas County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Guadagnoli, Colin of Warren County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Hall, Brian of Cedar County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Hansen, Eric J of Linn County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Hansen, Roger of Clinton County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Hargreaves, Jacob of Clinton County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Harris, Chad of Scott County

Certification: EMT-P - Emergency Medical Technician - Paramedic

Harris, Robbie of Scott County

Certification: EMT-I - Emergency Medical Technician - Intermed

Heath, Paul of Clinton County

Certification: FR - First Responder

Heese, Lois of Shelby County

Certification: FR - First Responder

Hefel, Dina of Dubuque County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Heithoff, Rita of Polk County

Certification: EMT-I - Emergency Medical Technician - Intermed

Held, Bradley of Emmet County

Certification: PS - Paramedic Specialist

Hess, Eric of Scott County

Certification: EMT-P - Emergency Medical Technician - Paramedic

Higgins, Zach of Wright County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Hinkel, Henry of Pottawattamie County

Certification: PS - Paramedic Specialist

Hintz, Jayne of Cedar County

Certification: EMT-A - Emergency Medical Technician - Ambulance

Hiveley, Maynard of Wright County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Hoffman, Jerry of Shelby County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Hoffman, Justin of Dubuque County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Holst, Terry W. of Scott County

Certification: EMT-P - Emergency Medical Technician - Paramedic

Holtz, Jody of Clinton County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Hopp, Anita of Lyon County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Houston, Mary A. of Jones County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Hovey, Justin of Polk County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Hruska, Larry of Chickasaw County

Certification: FR - First Responder

Hubbard, Marcy of Muscatine County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Humphrey, Mitch of Winnebago County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Husband, Mary of Iowa County

Certification: EMR - Emergency Medical Responder

Imming, Ronda of Scott County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Inman, Jeffrey of Appanoose County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Janis, Kevin of Dallas County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Jennett, Brandy of Linn County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Jensen, Bryce of Humboldt County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Jensen, Craig E. of Crawford County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Jepsen, Loren of Crawford County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Jergenson, Karrie of Wright County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Jess, Jamie of Clinton County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Johann, Debra of Johnson County

Certification: EMT-I - Emergency Medical Technician - Intermed

Johnson, Elizabeth of Out of State

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Johnson, John M. of Black Hawk County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Johnson, Mark R. of Dallas County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Johnson, Ronald L. of Winnebago County

Certification: PS - Paramedic Specialist

Jones, Bob of Louisa County

Certification: P - Paramedic

Jones, Niki S. of Clay County

Certification: FR - First Responder

Kielmann, Kevin of Polk County

Certification: PS - Paramedic Specialist

Kintzel, Ryan of Iowa County

Certification: EMT-I - Emergency Medical Technician - Intermed

Kirchberg, Michael of Out of State

Certification: P - Paramedic

Knight, Roger of Washington County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Knosp, Jacob of Johnson County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Knudsen, Teresa of Hardin County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Knudson, Ben of Polk County

Certification: PS - Paramedic Specialist

Krause, Kyle of Delaware County

Certification: FR - First Responder

Kropf, Roger of Ida County

Certification: P - Paramedic

Krum, Geoffrey of Polk County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Kuiper, Allan of Pottawattamie County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Kunkle, Matthew of Linn County

Certification: P - Paramedic

Lange, Rodney of Cedar County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Larson, Dale of Buena Vista County

Certification: PS - Paramedic Specialist

Lauria, Mitchell of Out of State

Certification: PS - Paramedic Specialist

Lavrenz, Andrew of Kossuth County

Certification: EMT-I - Emergency Medical Technician - Intermed

Lavrenz, Harold of Kossuth County

Certification: FR - First Responder

Law, Jacob of Johnson County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Leonard, Amy of Marshall County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Lewis, Mark A. of Hamilton County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Lode, Dustin of Buchanan County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Loffswold, Andrew of Woodbury County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Lowe, Mark of Cerro Gordo County

Certification: FR - First Responder

Lucas, Donald of Polk County

Certification: P - Paramedic

Ludwig, Betty of Buena Vista County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Lukehart, Vincent of Poweshiek County

Certification: P - Paramedic

Maddox, Clifford of Pottawattamie County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Makari, Andrew of Out of State

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Malone, Gerald of Jasper County

Certification: P - Paramedic

Marosi, Caleb of Warren County

Certification: P - Paramedic

Marr, Thomas of Monona County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Martin, Mary of Pottawattamie County

Certification: EMT-I - Emergency Medical Technician - Intermed

Mathis, Chris of Polk County

Certification: EMR - Emergency Medical Responder

Matveia, Kenneth of Linn County

Certification: FR - First Responder

McCaslen, Shane of Poweshiek County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

McClaren, Jeremy of O'Brien County

Certification: EMT-P - Emergency Medical Technician - Paramedic

McCoy, Lucas of Jefferson County

Certification: FR - First Responder

McCready, Julie of Fayette County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

McFall, Marcus of Monroe County

Certification: PS - Paramedic Specialist

McGonegle, Paul of Clinton County

Certification: EMT-I - Emergency Medical Technician - Intermed

McHone, Paul of Black Hawk County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

McKiernan, Timothy of Pocahontas County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

McKinnon, Michael of Page County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

McLaughlin, James L of Plymouth County

Certification: P - Paramedic

Merrill, Mike of Marion

Certification: EMT-I - Emergency Medical Technician - Intermed

Messinger, William of Guthrie County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Metzger, Justin of Lyon County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Miles, Arlon of Muscatine County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Milewski, Thomas of Polk County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Miller, Angela of Polk County

Certification: EMT-P - Emergency Medical Technician - Paramedic

Miller, Gregory D. of Floyd County

Certification: EMT-P - Emergency Medical Technician - Paramedic

Miller, Larry E. of Muscatine County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Milligan, Kimberly of Jasper County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Mudderman, Diane of Buchanan County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Munson, Lyn of Jasper County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Newberry, Deanna of Lee County

Certification: FR - First Responder

Off, Gerald of Hardin County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Olinger, James of Keokuk County

Certification: FR - First Responder

Ortiz, Armando of Harrison County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Ortiz, Cindy of Out of State

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Ose, Jerry of Hamilton County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Overmohle, Jason of Sioux County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Overturf, Nathanial of Dallas County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Owens, John of Scott County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Page, Lara of Out of State

Certification: EMT-P - Emergency Medical Technician - Paramedic

Paige, Anna of Polk County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Paine, Lynette of Harrison

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Pardall, Amy of Lee County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Parks, Scott of Pottawattamie County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Paulsen, Lisa of Clinton County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Pavlik, Jason of Harrison County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Pearce, Matthew of Hardin County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Penry, Johnathon of Mills County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Pergande, Cory of Dallas County

Certification: P - Paramedic

Petersen, Cody of Palo Alto County

Certification: EMT-I - Emergency Medical Technician - Intermed

Peterson, Lorinda of Buena Vista County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Picha, Jason of Black Hawk County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Pilling, Kelly of Pottawattamie County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Prorok, Patrick of Monona County

Certification: EMT-I - Emergency Medical Technician - Intermed

Rann, Diana of Plymouth County

Certification: EMT-P - Emergency Medical Technician - Paramedic

Reed, Jonathan of Out of State

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Reiter, Charles of Black Hawk County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Rice, Ryan of Warren County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Richard, Scott of Polk County

Certification: PS - Paramedic Specialist

Richardson, Carrie of Out of State

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Riggenberg, Matthew of Calhoun County

Certification: PS - Paramedic Specialist

Roberson, Robert of Buena Vista County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Roberts, Debra of Buena Vista County

Certification: EMT-I - Emergency Medical Technician - Intermed

Rocha, Philip of Harrison County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Ronfeldt, Michele of Sac County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Rosenbaum, Paul of Chickasaw County

Certification: EMR - Emergency Medical Responder

Rosenow, Kelly of Dubuque County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Rouse, Martin of Grundy County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Rouze, Sara of Linn County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Sanchez, James of Pottawattamie County

Certification: PS - Paramedic Specialist

Santis, Chris of Linn County

Certification: P - Paramedic

Sargent, James of Polk County

Certification: PS - Paramedic Specialist

Sauser, Mickey of Woodbury County

Certification: PS - Paramedic Specialist

Schaller, Gene of Polk County

Certification: EMT-P - Emergency Medical Technician - Paramedic

Schueller, Deb of O'Brien County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Schug, Gayleen of Sac County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Schuldt, Scott of Fayette County

Certification: EMR - Emergency Medical Responder

Schwarz, Kurt of Polk County

Certification: EMT-I - Emergency Medical Technician - Intermed

Schweitzer, Jacob of Cerro Gordo County

Certification: AEMT - Advanced Emergency Medical Technician

Schwener, Rick of Scott County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Scott, Justina of Van Buren County

Certification: FR - First Responder

Scully, John of Johnson County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Seivert, Steven of Polk County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Shipp, Rodney of Polk County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Shostak, Amy of Out of State

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Simmons Jr., Stephen of Muscatine County

Certification: FR - First Responder

Simon, Kenford of Floyd County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Skramstad, Amy of Calhoun County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Slaughter, Christopher of Johnson County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Smith, Anisa of Hardin County

Certification: FR - First Responder

Smith, David of Palo Alto County

Certification: EMT-I - Emergency Medical Technician - Intermed

Spies, Mark of Fayette County

Certification: FR - First Responder

Stankee, Christy of Clinton County

Certification: EMT-P - Emergency Medical Technician - Paramedic

Stanley, Joshua of O'Brien County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Stanton, Michael of Linn County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Steel, James of Scott County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Stickfort, Allen of Grundy County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Stoudt, Brian of Out of State

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Strawn, Tyler of Out of State

Certification: PS - Paramedic Specialist

Streb, Fae of Washington County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Stucker, Dustin of Dallas County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Suiter, Jack of Jasper County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Symonds, Benjamin of Linn County

Certification: P - Paramedic

Taschner, John of Benton County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Taylor, Jonathan of Polk County

Certification: P - Paramedic

Tempel, Michael of Webster County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Thompson, Jonathan P. of Wright County

Certification: EMT-I - Emergency Medical Technician - Intermed

Thompson, Justin of Greene County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Thompson, Lisa of Marshall County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Thorton, Albert of Henry County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Thovson, Holly of Butler County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Tindall, Kristina of Emmet County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Trayers, Daniel of Out of State

Certification: EMT-P - Emergency Medical Technician - Paramedic

Tyler, Mary of Linn County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Uribe, Adalberto of Chickasaw

Certification: EMR - Emergency Medical Responder

Van Meter, Scott of Grundy County

Certification: P - Paramedic

Van Voorst, Curt of Sioux County

Certification: EMR - Emergency Medical Responder

VanBeek, Allen of Sioux County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Vander Linden, Rechelle of Marion County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

VanDonsler, Casey of Marion County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Vannatta, Steven of Marshall County

Certification: PS - Paramedic Specialist

VanNevel, Jason of Johnson County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Vasquez, Jennifer of Carroll County

Certification: PS - Paramedic Specialist

Velldhuizen, Randall of Mahaska County

Certification: FR - First Responder

Viers, James of Union County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Wainwright, Adam of Montgomery County

Certification: PS - Paramedic Specialist

Wall, Derek of Sac County

Certification: EMT-I - Emergency Medical Technician - Intermed

Waterman, Verdeen of Delaware County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Waters, Wendy of Wapello County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Weber, Michael J. of Out of State

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Weiler, Joel of Marion County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Wells, Julie of Dubuque County

Certification: PS - Paramedic Specialist

Weppler, James of Johnson County

Certification: FR - First Responder

West, Ryan S. of Johnson County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Westcott, Charles of Cherokee County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Wetzel, Mary of Webster County

Certification: EMT-I - Emergency Medical Technician - Intermed

Wheeler, Lori of Benton County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Wheeler-White, Marsha of Keokuk County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

White, Mandi of Polk County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Whitwer, Larry of Woodbury County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Wiechman, Jeffrey of Adams County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Wilcox, Jonathan of Polk County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Wilkins, Kevin of Out of State

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Williams, Tyler of Dubuque County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Wilson, Alex of Scott County

Certification: EMT - Emergency Medical Technician

Woods, Ryan of Polk County

Certification: P - Paramedic

Wyant, Luke of Woodbury County

Certification: EMT-B - Emergency Medical Technician - Basic

Wylie, Christy of Black Hawk County

Certification: EMT-I - Emergency Medical Technician - Intermed